2022 Indoor Track and Field Performance List

Jump to: 60m200m400m800m1 mile3000m60mHHJLJTJPVSP4x200m4x400m4x800mDMR

*converted times


60m

Boys (7.10/6.62):

6.90 – Kristian Phennicie, sr Dallastown – 1/8/22 PSU

7.09 – Alex Smith, sr Spring Grove – 12/28/21 F&M

Girls (8.15/7.60):

7.58 – Laila Campbell, so Spring Grove – 1/8/22 PSU

7.80 – Hailey Rios, sr Somerset – 1/14/22 Edinboro

7.96 – Katie Urbine, jr Solanco – 12/11/21 Alvernia

8.02 – Brooke Long, sr Altoona – 1/15/22 YSU

8.15 – Mackenzie Latchford, sr Tyrone – 12/15/21 PSU

8.15 – Chanel Hercules, jr Fleetwood – 1/16/22 Alvernia

Back to Top


200m

Boys (23.00):

22.08 – Kristian Phennicie, sr Dallastown – 1/8/22 PSU

22.87 – Darren Cammauf, sr Manheim Township – 12/28/21 F&M

Girls (27.00):

25.23 – Laila Campbell, so Spring Grove – 1/16/22 Ursinus

26.09 – Riley Ebersole, jr Cumberland Valley – 1/8/22 PSU

26.22 – Kamyah Wright, jr JP McCaskey – 1/8/22 PSU

26.70 – Hannah Gawne, sr Lampeter Strasburg – 12/28/21 F&M

26.90 – Hailey Rios, sr Somerset – 1/14/22 Edinboro

Back to Top


400m

Boys (52.50):

50.34 – Ryan Lindenberg, sr State College – 1/8/22 PSU

51.49 – Luke Noss, sr Cumberland Valley – 1/8/22 PSU

52.01 – Nico Wright-Phillips, jr West York – 12/11/21 Alvernia

52.25 – Jonathen Tomayo, sr Wilson – 1/16/22 Alvernia

Girls (1:01.50):

58.66 – Riley Ebersole, jr Cumberland Valley – 12/15/21 PSU

59.43 – Mia Boardman, sr Cumberland Valley – 1/8/22 PSU

1:00.54 – Kamiah Wright, jr JP McCaskey – 1/8/22 PSU

1:00.65 – Marissa Helderman, so Warwick – 1/8/22 PSU

1:00.97 – Kamyah Wright, jr JP McCaskey – 1/16/22 Alvernia

Back to Top


800m

Boys (2:02.00):

1:57.48 – Sean Adams, sr State College – 1/8/22 PSU

1:58.05 – TJ Roden, jr Central Dauphin – 1/8/22 PSU

2:00.27 – Jacob Smith, sr Warwick – 1/16/22 Alvernia

2:00.49 – Trent Dinant, sr State College – 12/15/21 PSU

2:00.57 – Anthony Engle, jr Twin Valley – 1/8/22 PSU

2:01.04 – Matthew Staniar, sr State College – 1/8/22

2:01.68 – Noah Keller, jr Ephrata – 12/28/21 F&M

2:01.85 – Cole Perry, sr Northeastern – 1/8/22 PSU

Girls (2:26.00):

2:19.08 – Ashley Pines, jr Cumberland Valley – 1/8/22 PSU

2:20.28 – Katie Dallas, sr Wilson – 1/16/22 Alvernia

2:21.94 – Grace Morningstar, jr State College – 1/8/22 PSU

2:22.04 – Isabella Shertzer, so JP McCaskey – 1/8/22 PSU

2:25.41 – Ella Hartel, so Warwick – 1/8/22 PSU

Back to Top


1 mile

Boys (4:35.00/4:33.41):

4:26.83 – Trent Dinant, sr State College – 1/8/22 PSU

4:28.15 – Anthony Engle, jr Twin Valley – 1/14/22 VA Beach

4:29.55 – Dillan O’Shell, sr Hershey – 1/8/22 PSU

4:31.25 – Jacob Smith, sr Warwick – 1/8/22 PSU

4:32.78* – TJ Roden, jr Central Dauphin – 12/28/21 F&M

4:34.17 – Cole Perry, sr Northeastern – 1/16/22 Alvernia

4:34.39 – Sean Adams, sr State College – 12/15/21 PSU

Girls (5:25.00/5:23.12):

5:01.54 – Vanessa Alder, jr Carlisle – 1/14/21 VA Beach

5:11.38 – Marlee Kwasnica, sr State College – 1/14/22 VA Beach

5:11.92 – Kylee Cubbison, sr Mifflin County – 12/15/21 PSU

5:13.08* – Caryn Rippey, sr Wilson – 12/11/21 Alvernia

5:17.10 – Ashley Pines, jr Cumberland Valley – 12/15/21 PSU

5:20.41 – Anna Stitzer, sr Penns Valley – 12/15/21 PSU

5:20.46* – Katie Dallas, sr Wilson – 12/11/21 Alvernia

5:21.45 – Brooke Preputnick, jr Hershey – 1/8/22 PSU

5:22.12 – Victoria Rodriguez, fr Dallastown – 1/8/22 PSU

5:23.91 – Katelyn Deitrick, sr Bishop McDevitt – 1/8/22

Back to Top


3000m

Boys (9:25.00/10:06.64/10:10.20):

8:55.84* – Dillan O’Shell, sr Hershey – 1/15/22 VA Beach

9:02.68 – TJ Roden, jr Central Dauphin – 1/8/22 PSU

9:05.85 – Anthony Engle, jr Twin Valley – 12/29/21 Lehigh

9:10.25 – Charles Endres, sr State College – 1/8/22 PSU

9:14.93 – Garrett Quinan, sr Kennard-Dale – 1/8/22 PSU

Girls (10:45.00/11:32.54/11:36.60):

10:06.01 – Vanessa Alder, jr Carlisle – 1/15/21 VA Beach

10:23.35* – Brooke Preputnick, jr Hershey – 1/15/21 VA Beach

10:24.54 – Caryn Rippey, sr Wilson – 12/11/21 Alvernia

10:31.23* – Sydney Werner, jr Conrad Weiser – 12/28/21 NYC Armory

10:34.89 – Lydia Tolerico, sr Dallastown – 1/8/22 PSU

10:37.21 – Hope McKenney, sr Mechanicsburg – 1/8/22 PSU

10:39.67 – Marissa Pritchett, sr Northeastern – 1/8/22 PSU

Back to Top


60mH

Boys (9.00/8.39):

8.12* – Demaris Waters, sr Harrisburg – 1/15/22 Kutztown

8.50 – Mike Alicea, sr Northeastern – 1/16/22 Alvernia

8.53 – Michael Carlson, sr Bermudian Springs – 1/16/22 Alvernia

8.59 – Matthew Crow, sr Twin Valley – 12/11/21 Lehigh

8.69 – Ethan Conrad, sr Bishop McDevitt – 1/8/22 PSU

8.77 – Travis Wilk, sr Manheim Township – 12/28/21 F&M

8.79 – Matt Reinard, sr Cumberland Valley – 1/8/22 PSU

8.80* – Aiden Dibuono, jr Somerset – 12/18/21 NYC Armory

8.84 – Perry Addey, jr West York – 12/11/21 Alvernia

8.84* – Landon McGallicher, jr Manheim Central – 1/16/22 Ursinus

8.91 – Tavian Bryant, sr Exeter Township – 12/11/21 Lehigh

8.95 – Luke Noss, sr Cumberland Valley – 12/15/21 PSU

8.99 – Jonathen Tamayo, sr Wilson – 1/16/22 Alvernia

9.00 – John Sicree, sr State College – 12/15/21 PSU

Girls (10.15/9.46):

9.34 – Maddy Brooks, jr Bishop McDevitt – 1/8/22 PSU

9.52 – Bryna Kelly, sr Garden Spot – 12/11/21 Alvernia

9.77 – Olivia Kay, sr York Suburban – 12/28/21 F&M

9.92 – Katelyn Murphy, jr Conrad Weiser – 12/11/21 Alvernia

9.97 – Kara Brown, sr Wilson – 12/11/21 Alvernia

10.11 – Malea Stoner, sr Manheim Central – 12/28/21 F&M

Back to Top


HJ

Boys (6-0):

6-3 – Jewleus Benner, sr JP McCaskey – 1/8/22 PSU

6-2 – Ayden Martin, jr Governor Mifflin – 12/28/21 F&M

6-0 – Darren Cammauf, sr Manheim Township – 12/28/21 F&M

6-0 – Gabriel Sample, sr Muhlenberg – 1/16/22 Alvernia

Girls (5-0):

5-4 – Ally Richwine, sr Carlisle – 12/11/21 Alvernia

5-2 – Laura Biegel, sr Twin Valley – 12/29/21 Lehigh

5-1 – Ashley Ross, jr Cumberland Valley – 1/8/22 PSU

5-0 – Elly Bruner, jr Lampeter Strasburg – 12/28/21 F&M

5-0 – Kara Brown, sr Wilson – 1/16/22 Alvernia

Back to Top


LJ

Boys (20-09):

22-10.5 – Troy Johnson, sr JP McCaskey – 1/16/22 Alvernia

21-02.5 – Ryan Criste, sr Hempfield – 1/16/22 Alvernia

21.00.5 – Gabriel Sample, sr Muhlenberg – 12/11/21 Ursinus

21-00.25 – Dillon Wert, sr Mifflin County – 1/8/22 PSU

20-10.75 – Jewleus Benner, sr JP McCaskey – 1/16/22 Alvernia

20-09.75 – Josiah Sechler, jr Mifflin County – 12/15/21 PSU

Girls (16-04):

18-00 – Shannon Mullin, sr State College – 1/8/22 PSU

16-11.5 – Alison Watts, so Bermudian Springs – 12/11/21 Alvernia

16-08.5 – Mia Brown, jr Wilson – 1/16/22 Alvernia

16-06 – Katelyn Murphy, jr Conrad Weiser – 12/11/21 Alvernia

16-04 – Ally Richwine, sr Carlisle – 12/11/21 Alvernia

Back to Top


TJ

Boys (42-06):

44-08 – Troy Johnson, sr JP McCaskey – 1/16/22 Alvernia

43-06.75 – Ty Friedenberger, sr Altoona – 1/8/22 PSU

42-09 – Gabriel Sample, sr Muhlenberg – 12/11/21 Ursinus

42-09 – Duncan Lovisky, jr State College – 12/15/21 PSU

Girls (34-00):

36-10.5 – Shannon Mullin, sr State College – 1/8/22 PSU

36-01.5 – Alison Watts, so Bermudian Springs – 12/11/21 Alvernia

36-00 – Rebecca Tirko, sr Northern – 1/8/22 Liberty

35-01.5 – Brooke Long, sr Altoona – 1/15/22 YSU

Back to Top


PV

Boys (13-00):

17-00.25 – Justin Rogers, sr Hershey – 1/15/22 VA Beach

14-00 – Breckin Swope, so East Pennsboro – 12/31/21 VaultWorX

14-00 – Nathan Lutz, so Altoona – 1/15/22 YSU

13-00 – Jacob Engle, sr Governor Mifflin – 12/11/21 Alvernia

Girls (10-00):

12-06 – Katie Urbine, jr Solanco – 12/2/21 PJC

11-03 – Delaney Beigh, jr East Pennsboro – 12/31/21 VaultWorx

11-03- Adeline Woodward, so Trinity – 12/31/21 VaultWorX

11-01 – Kaitlyn Thorne, sr Central York – 1/15/22 VaultWorX

10-08 – Marissa McNamee, jr Central Dauphin – 12/18/21 VaultWorx

10-06 – Marlayna Concannon, jr Red Land – 12/28/21 F&M

10-06 – Emily Oriel, sr Cedar Crest – 1/16/22 Alvernia

10-03 – Carissa Bender, jr ELCO – 12/31/21 VaultWorX

10-03 – Anna Rank, fr Elizabethtown – 12/31/21 VaultWorX

10-00 – Molly Heintzelman, sr Cedar Crest – 1/16/22 Alvernia

Back to Top


Shot Put

Boys (46-00):

54-04.75 – Wade Shomper, sr Cumberland Valley – 12/15/21 PSU

48-05.75 – Brady Mider, so Berks Catholic – 1/15/22 Kutztown

47-04.75 – Mitchell Maher, sr State College – 12/15/21 PSU

47-02.5 – Wyatt Hetrick, sr Fleetwood – 12/11/21 Alvernia

47-01 – Nick Hill, sr Fleetwood – 1/16/22 Alvernia

Girls (33-00):

41-02 – Annika Ermold, sr Governor Mifflin – 12/11/21 Alvernia

38-08 – Ericka Jackson, jr Harrisburg – 1/15/22 Kutztown

34-07 – Kaylla Williams, sr Harrisburg – 12/28/21 F&M

Back to Top


4×200

Boys (1:36.00):

1:35.64 – JP McCaskey – 1/8/22 PSU

Girls (1:50.00):

1:47.67 – JP McCaskey – 1/8/22 PSU

Back to Top


4×400

Boys (3:36.00):

3:33.72 – State College – 12/15/21 PSU

3:35.27 – Cumberland Valley – 1/8/22 PSU

Girls (4:16.00):

4:03.17 – Cumberland Valley – 1/8/22 PSU

4:07.54 – JP McCaskey – 1/8/22 PSU

4:14.82 – Altoona – 1/15/22 YSU

Back to Top


4×800

Boys (8:36.00):

8:13.33 – State College – 1/8/22 PSU

8:24.53 – Altoona – 1/15/22 YSU

8:26.48 – Twin Valley – 12/18/21 Lehigh

Girls (10:20.00):

9:53.16 – State College – 12/15/21 PSU

10:13.41 – Warwick – 1/8/22 PSU

Back to Top


DMR

Boys (11:25.00):

10:56.28 – Twin Valley – 1/16/22 Alvernia

11:20.83 – Cedar Crest – 1/16/22 Alvernia

Girls (13:10.00):

Back to Top