2022 Outdoor Track and Field Results

Please send results to centralparunner@gmail.com. Results will be organized by date. Performance lists, Honor Roll performances, and Team Rankings will be updated based upon these posted results.

For “LIVE COVERAGE” follow centralparunner on Twitter and Instagram (QR code for Instagram).


Performance List


May 14, 2022 

Mid-Penn Conference Championships – Results

LL League Championships – Results

BCIAA Championships – Results

YAIAA JrHS Champs – Results

May 13, 2022

YAIAA Championships – Results

May 12, 2022

LL League MS Championships – Results

Hollidaysburg @ Altoona – Results

May 11, 2022

Tri-Valley League Championships – Girls Results     Boys Results

May 10, 2022

Mountain League Championships – Results

Laurel Highlands Athletic Conference Championships – Results

CCAC Championship – Results

Heritage Conference Championships – Results

Mechanicsburg @ Hershey – Results

May 9, 2022

ICC Championships – Results

Antrim Way Last Chance Meet – Results

Laurel Mountain JrHS Championships – Results

JP McCaskey @ Manheim Township – Results

Lebanon @ Solanco – Girls Results    Boys Results

Penn Manor @ Cedar Crest – Girls Results    Boys Results

Manheim Central @ Ephrata – Girls Results    Boys Results

Annville-Cleona @ Donegal – Girls Results    Boys Results

Elizabethtown @ Garden Spot – Girls Results    Boys Results

Lampeter Strasburg @ Cocalico – Girls Results    Boys Results

PECO Track and Field Meet – Girls Results    Boys Results

Northern Twilight Invite – Results

John Shaner Memorial Invite – Results

May 7, 2022

Stan Morgan Invitational – Results

May 6, 2022

Altoona Mt. Lion Classic (AA) – Results

Altoona Mt. Lion Classic (AAA) – Results

Hoka/Bryn Mawr Henderson Invite – Results

May 5, 2022

Greenwood @ Camp Hill – Results

Wilson JrHS Girls All County Meet – Results

May 4, 2022

Spring Grove @ Dallastown – Girls Results    Boys Results

Bald Eagle and Penns Valley @ Philipsburg-Osceola – Results

Bishop Guilfoyle and Central Cambria @ Bedford – Results

Twin Valley @ Berks Catholic – Girls Results    Boys Results

May 3, 2022

Wilson @ Governor Mifflin – Girls Results    Boys Results

Waynesboro @ Greencastle-Antrim – Girls Results    Boys Results

Blacklick Valley and Shade @ Portage – Girls Results    Boys Results

Susquehannock @ Eastern York – Girls Results    Boys Results

Altoona and East Juniata @ Bellefonte – Results

Delone Catholic vs Littlestown vs Covenant Christian vs West Shore Christian –

Schuylkill Valley @ Wyomissing – Results

Cedar Crest @ Warwick – Results

Greenwood @ Susquenita – Girls Results    Boys Results

Central Mountain @ Williamsport – Results

CD East @ State College – Results

Donegal @ Lancaster Catholic – Girls Results    Boys Results

Hanover @ Bermudian Springs – Girls Results    Boys Results

Fleetwood @ Conrad Weiser – Results

Middletown @ Trinity – Results

Daniel Boone @ Exeter Township – Girls Results    Boys Results

Cumberland Valley @ Carlisle – Results

Harrisburg @ Chambersburg –

May 2, 2022

ELCO @ Octorara – Girls Results    Boys Results

Kutztown @ Oley Valley – Results

JP McCaskey @ Hempfield – Results

Bellwood Antis Invite – Results

Manheim Central @ Lampeter Strasburg – Girls Results    Boys Results

Garden Spot @ Solanco – Girls Results    Boys Results

Ephrata @ Lebanon – Girls Results    Boys Results

Cocalico @ Elizabethtown – Girls Results    Boys Results

April 30, 2022

Indiana County Championships – Results

Cedar Cliff Relays – Results

Schuylkill Valley Invitational – Results

LHU High School Classic – Results

Unionville Invitational – Results

Lebanon County Championship – Results

Whippet Invitational – Results

Penn Relays – Results

April 29, 2022

Northern Bedford Invitational – Results

Ray Geesey Invitational – Results

CY Fritz Invitational presented by LGH Sports Med – Results

Penn Relays – Results

Camp Hill @ Bermudian Springs – Girls Results    Boys Results

April 28, 2022

Penn Relays – Results

Penns Valley @ Tyrone – Results

Delone Catholic @ York Tech – Girls Results    Boys Results

April 27, 2022

Berks Catholic @ Oley Valley – Girls Results    Boys Results

New Oxford @ Kennard-Dale – Girls Results    Boys Results

April 26, 2022

Twin Valley @ Fleetwood – Girls Results   Boys Results

Big Spring @ Greencastle-Antrim –

York @ Spring Grove – Girls Results    Boys Results

Delone Catholic @ Hanover – Girls Results    Boys Results

Gettysburg @ Susquehannock – Girls Results    Boys Results

Red Lion @ Dallastown – Girls Results    Boys Results

Tulpehocken @ Wyomissing – Results

Red Land @ Hershey – Results

CD East @ Chambersburg –

Cumberland Valley @ State College – Results

Trinity @ Northern – Results

Boiling Springs @ Shippensburg – Girls Results    Boys Results

West York @ Dover – Girls Results    Boys Results

Hamburg @ Conrad Weiser – Results

Reading @ Exeter Township – Girls Results    Boys Results

April 25, 2022

Cedar Crest @ Manheim Township – Girls Results    Boys Results

Donegal @ Octorara – Girls Results    Boys Results

Conestoga Valley @ JP McCaskey – Girls Results    Boys Results

Manheim Central @ Solanco – Girls Results    Boys Results

Warwick @ Penn Manor – Girls Results    Boys Results

Elizabethtown @ Ephrata – Girls Results    Boys Results

Northern Lebanon @ Lancaster Catholic – Girls Results    Boys Results

Garden Spot @ Lampeter Strasburg – Girls Results    Boys Results

Cocalico @ Lebanon – Girls Results    Boys Results

Lancaster Mennonite @ Annville-Cleona – Girls Results    Boys Results

April 23, 2022

Blue Jay Invitational – Results

Zephyr Invitational – Results

Leonard Stephan Invitational – Results

Shippensburg Invitational – Results

April 22, 2022

Pine Grove Invitational – Results

Twin Valley Invitational – Results

Appalachian Invitational – Results

Adams County Classic – Results

Bald Eagle Invite – Results

April 21, 2022

Central York @ Dallastown –

Hopkins High School Invitational – Results

Gettysburg @ Kennard-Dale – Girls Results    Boys Results

Cumberland Valley @ Mifflin County – Girls Results    Boys Results

Central Mountain @ Altoona – Results

Biglerville @ Bermudian Springs – Girls Results     Boys Results

Eastern York @ Dover – Girls Results    Boys Results

April 20, 2022

Marion Center and Kiski Prep @ United – Results

Richland and Bedford @ Somerset – Results

Bishop Carroll, Penn Cambria, and Central Martinsburg @ Forest Hills – Results

Chambersburg @ State College – Results

Shippensburg @ Greencastle-Antrim – Girls Results    Boys Results

April 19, 2022

Fairfield @ Hanover – Girls Results    Boys Results

Donegal @ Columbia – Girls Results    Boys Results

Central Dauphin @ Central Dauphin East – Girls Results    Boys Results

Lampeter Strasburg @ Solanco – Girls Results    Boys Results (Pole Vault to be contested at a later date)

Wilson @ Muhlenberg –

Oley Valley @ Tulpehocken – Results

Wyomissing @ Kutztown – Results

Lancaster Catholic @ Annville-Cleona – Girls Results     Boys Results

Exeter Township @ Governor Mifflin – Girls Results    Boys Results

East Pennsboro @ Northern – Results

Lebanon @ Elizabethtown – Girls Results    Boys Results

Conestoga Valley @ Penn Manor – Girls Results    Boys Results

JP McCaskey @ Cedar Crest – Girls Results    Boys Results

Camp Hill @ Trinity – Results

Conrad Weiser @ Twin Valley – Results

Ephrata @ Cocalico – Girls Results    Boys Results

Manheim Central @ Garden Spot – Girls Results    Boys Results

April 16, 2022

Volunteer Track Classic – Results

April 14, 2022

West York @ Eastern York – Girls Results    Boys Results

Susquenita @ Boiling Springs – Girls Results    Boys Results

South Western @ Dallastown – Girls Results    Boys Results

Purchase Line @ United – Results

Altoona and Harrisburg @ Central Dauphin – Results

Carlisle @ State College – Results

Breslin Invitational – Results

Tom Ecker Millersville Middle School Meet – Results

Cedar Crest @ Lebanon – Girls Results    Boys Results

Kennard-Dale @ Susquehannock – Girls Results    Boys Results

West Branch and St. Joseph’s Catholic @ Philipsburg-Osceola – Results

Solanco @ Elizabethtown – Girls Results 1   2    Boys Results 1   2

Jim Kelly Invitational – Results

Lower Dauphin @ Hershey – Results

Dover @ York Suburban – Girls Results    Boys Results

Cumberland Valley @ Chambersburg – Girls Results 1   2    Boys Results 1   2

April 13, 2022

Bishop McCort & Chestnut Ridge @ Somerset – Results

Portage @ Conemaugh Township – Girls Results 1   2     Boys Results 1   2

Purchase Line @ United – Results

Central Cambria @ Forest Hills – Results

Explorers Invitational – Results

Conrad Weiser @ Berks Catholic – Results

April 12, 2022

New Oxford @ Eastern York – Girls Results    Boys Results

Fleetwood @ Hamburg – Girls Results    Boys Results

Wilson @ Reading – Girls Results    Boys Results

Schuylkill Valley @ Tulpehocken – Girls Results    Boys Results

Governor Mifflin @ Daniel Boone – Girls Results    Boys Results

Harrisburg @ CD East – Girls Results    Boys Results

Hollidaysburg @ Penns Valley – Results

West Perry @ Camp Hill – Results

Mechanicsburg @ Cedar Cliff – Girls Results    Boys Results

Red Lion @ Central York –

Lancaster Mennonite @ Donegal – Girls Results   Boys Results

Dallastown @ Northeastern – Girls Results   Boys Results

Fairfield vs Delone Catholic – Girls Results    Boys Results

Delone Catholic @ Littlestown – Girls Results    Boys Results

Fairfield @ Littlestown – Girls Results    Boys Results

Greencastle-Antrim @ Boiling Springs – Girls Results   Boys Results

Carlisle @ Chambersburg – Girls results 1   2     Boys Results 1   2

Millersburg and West Shore Christian @ Susquenita – Girls Results    Boys Results

Trinity @ East Pennsboro – Girls Results    Boys Results

Philipsburg-Osceola @ Bellefonte – Results

ELCO @ Lancaster Catholic – Girls Results    Boys Results

Exeter Township @ Muhlenberg –

Waynesboro @ Shippensburg – Girls Results    Boys Results

JP McCaskey @ Warwick – Girls Results    Boys Results

Annville-Cleona @ Octorara – Girls Results    Boys Results

York Tech @ Bermudian Springs – Girls Results    Boys Results

Lampeter Strasburg @ Ephrata – Girls Results    Boys Results

Central Dauphin @ Cumberland Valley – Results

Susquehannock @ Dover – Girls Results    Boys Results

Kennard-Dale @ York Suburban – Girls Results    Boys Results

Hempfield @ Cedar Crest – Girls Results    Boys Results

Lebanon @ Garden Spot – Girls Results    Boys Results

Manheim Central @ Cocalico – Girls Results    Boys Results

Kutztown and Brandywine Heights @ Twin Valley – Results

April 11, 2022

Penn Manor @ Manheim Township – Results

Wyomissing @ Oley Valley – Results

April 9, 2022

Arctic Blast Invitational – Girls Results     Boys Results

Altoona Stache Classic – Results

Coatesville Invitational – Results

Council Rock Invitational – Results

Bedford Giant Eagle Invitational – Results

New Balance Pan Ram Invitational – Results

Black Knight Invitational – Results

April 8, 2022

Bob and Louise Trump Invitational (JrHS) – Results

Sterling Hoffman Invitational – Results

Hershey Meet of Champions – Girls Results    Boys Results

April 7, 2022

Hollidaysburg @ Punxsutawney – Results

Bald Eagle and Bellefonte @ Clearfield – Results

April 6, 2022

Meyersdale @ Portage – Girls Results    Boys Results

Biglerville @ Delone Catholic – Girls Results    Boys Results

Central Mountain @ Selinsgrove – Results

April 5, 2022

James Buchanan @ Greencastle-Antrim – Girls Results 1   2    Boys Results 1   2

Mechanicsburg @ Lower Dauphin – Girls Results    Boys Results

Northern @ Bishop McDevitt

Tulpehocken @ Kutztown – Girls Results     Boys Results

Oley Valley @ Schuylkill Valley – Girls Results    Boys Results

Governor Mifflin @ Reading – Girls Results    Boys Results

Shippensburg @ Big Spring – Girls Results    Boys Results

West York @ Susquehannock – Girls Results    Boys Results

Kennard-Dale @ Eastern York – Girls Results    Boys Results

Bermudian Springs @ Fairfield – Girls Results    Boys Results

Cumberland Valley @ CD East – Girls Results    Boys Results

Daniel Boone @ Muhlenberg – Results

Milton Hershey @ Hershey – Results

Harrisburg @ State College – Results

Tyrone and Philipsburg-Osceola @ Clearfield – Results

West Perry @ Trinity – Results

Hamburg @ Twin Valley – Results

Conrad Weiser @ Wyomissing – Results

York Tech @ Hanover – Girls Results   Boys Results

Fleetwood @ Berks Catholic – Girls Results     Boys Results

Wilson @ Exeter TownshipGirls Results     Boys Results

April 4, 2022

Elco @ Donegal – Girls Results    Boys Results

Jersey Shore @ Central Mountain – Results

JP McCaskey @ Penn Manor – Girls Results    Boys Results

Octorara @ Lancaster Catholic – Girls Results    Boys Results

Hempfield @ Manheim Township – Girls Results    Boys Results

Conestoga Valley @ Warwick – Results

Garden Spot @ Ephrata – Girls Results    Boys Results

Elizabethtown @ Lampeter Strasburg – Girls Results    Boys Results

Northern Lebanon @ Annville-Cleona – Girls Results    Boys Results

Manheim Central @ Lebanon – Girls Results    Boys Results

Solanco @ Cocalico – Girls Results    Boys Results

April 2, 2022

Altoona Area Igloo Invitational – Results

Bruce Dallas Invitational – Results

April 1, 2022

Herb Schmidt Relays

Millersburg @ Camp Hill – Results

March 30, 2022

Hamburg and Brandywine Heights @ Kutztown – Results

Bishop Carroll @ United – Results

March 29, 2022

Steel High and Susquenita @ West Perry –

Annville-Cleona @ ELCO – Girls Results    Boys Results

Middletown @ East Pennsboro – Boys Results

Susquehannock @ York Suburban – Girls Results   Boys Results

Mechanicsburg @ Red Land – Girls Results   Boys Results

Carlisle @ CD East – Girls Results    Boys Results

Donegal @ Northern Lebanon – Girls Results    Boys Results

Mifflin County @ Chambersburg – Girls Results 1   2    Boys Results 1   2

Northern Small School Invitational – Results

Philipsburg-Osceola and Huntingdon @ Hollidaysburg

Girls Results 1    Girls Results 2     Boys Results 1   Boys Results 2   Boys Results 3

Lebanon @ Lampeter Strasburg – Girls Results    Boys Results

Bellwood-Antis @ Bedford – Results

Harrisburg @ Cumberland Valley – Results

Ephrata @ Solanco – Girls Results    Boys Results

Delone Catholic @ Bermudian Springs – Girls Results    Boys Results

Manheim Central @ Elizabethtown – Girls Results  1   2    Boys Results  1   2

Lancaster Mennonite @ Lancaster Catholic – Girls Results    Boys Results

James Buchanan @ Shippensburg – Girls Results    Boys Results

Kennard-Dale @ Dover – Girls Results    Boys Results

Exeter Township @ Conrad Weiser – Results

Cedar Cliff @ Hershey – Results

March 26, 2022

Tim Cook Memorial Invitational (Race videos on Instagram) – Results

York Tech “Out of Blocks Invitational” – Girls Results      Boys Results

PA Track Classic – Results

Oxenreider Relays – Results

Upper Darby Relays – Results

March 25, 2022

Exeter Township @ Manheim Township – Results

March 24, 2022

Governor Mifflin @ Twin Valley – Results