2021 XC Results

Please send your results to me at centralparunner@gmail.com. Thanks!

If you are a business or individual and would like to sponsor the results page, please email me at centralparunner@gmail.com.

Week 4

9/25/21

PIAA Foundation – Complete Results

Carlisle Invitational – Complete Results

Council Rock Invitational – Complete Results

9/23/21

Mid-Penn

Susquenita @ Shippensburg – Boy’s Results

9/21/21

District 6

Bald Eagle, Penns Valley, Portage, and Grier @ Hollidaysburg – Girl’s Results   Boy’s Results

Clearfield @ Philipsburg-Osceola – Girl’s Results   Boy’s Results   Team Scores

BCIAA

Governor Mifflin, Muhlenburg, and Wyomissing @ Oley Valley – Girl’s Results  Boy’s Results

Hamburg, Tulpehocken, and Twin Valley @ Reading – Girl’s Results   Boy’s Results

Berks Catholic, Conrad Weiser, and Fleetwood @ Daniel Boone –

Girl’s Results    Boy’s Results

Exeter Twp, Schuylkill Valley, and Wilson @ Kutztown – Girl’s Results   Boy’s Results

YAIAA

Central York, Gettysburg, South Western @ Kennard-Dale –

Girl’s Results   Boy’s Results  one  /  two

Bermudian Springs, Eastern York, Susquehannock, and York Catholic @ Dover – 

Girl’s Results    Boy’s Results   

Littlestown, Spring Grove, and York Suburban @ Dallastown – 

Girl’s Results    Boy’s Results    Team Scores

Biglerville, Delone Catholic, Red Lion, and York Tech @ Northeastern  – 

Girl’s Results   Boy’s Results    Team Scores

LL League

Lebanon and Manheim Township @ Hempfield – Girl’s Results   Boy’s Results

Columbia and Lampeter Strasburg @ Cocalico – Girl’s Results    Boy’s Results 

Elco and Garden Spot @ Donegal – Girl’s Results   Boy’s Results

Lancaster Catholic and Manheim Central @ Octorara – Girl’s Results   Boy’s Results

Race story from LNP’s John Walk

Conestoga Valley and JP McCaskey @ Warwick – Girl’s Results   Boy’s Results

Annville-Cleona and Lancaster Mennonite @ N. Lebanon – Girl’s Results   Boy’s Results

Ephrata and Penn Manor @ Cedar Crest – Girl’s Results    Boy’s Results

Solanco @ Elizabethtown – Girl’s Results    Boy’s Results

Mid-Penn

Central Dauphin and State College @ Mifflin County –

Girl’s Results one / two    Boy’s Results    Team Scores

Red Land @ Mechanicsburg – Complete Results

CD East and Chambersburg @ Carlisle – Girl’s Results   Boy’s Results 

Week 3

9/18/21

Ben Bloser Invitational – Complete Results

9/15/21

Juniata, Greenwood, Newport, Upper Dauphin, and Harrisburg Christian @ Susquenita – 

Girl’s Results   Boy’s Results

District 6

Portage @ Richland – Girl’s Results   Boy’s Results

9/14/21

District 6

Bellefonte and Penns Valley @ Philipsburg-Osceola – Girl’s Results   Boy’s Results *

*Chad Muckey’s time of 17:07 set a school record for PO

BCIAA

Fleetwood, Kutztown, and Oley Valley @ Tulpehocken – Girl’s Results   Boy’s Results 

Conrad Weiser, Exeter Twp, and Wyomissing @ Twin Valley – Girl’s Results   Boy’s Results

Muhlenberg, Reading, and Schuylkill Valley @ Daniel Boone – Girl’s Results   Boy’s Results

Berks Catholic, Governor Mifflin, and Hamburg @ Wilson – Girl’s Results   Boy’s Results

LL League

Conestoga Valley, Ephrata, and Solanco @ Manheim Township – Boy’s Results   Girl’s Results

Annvile-Cleona, Donegal, and Manheim Central @ Lampeter Strasburg – Girl’s Results

Boy’s Results

Cedar Crest, Elizabethtown, and Hempfield @ JP McCaskey – Girl’s Results   Boy’s Results 

Meet Story in LNP by John Walk

Cocalico, Garden Spot, and Northern Lebanon @ Lancaster Catholic – Girl’s Results   Boy’s Results

ELCO, Lancaster Mennonite, and Octorara @ Columbia – Girl’s Results   Boy’s Results*

*Please note in the race between Elco and Lancaster Mennonite there was a tie and Elco won based on the 6th man.

Penn Manor and Warwick @ Lebanon – Girl’s Results   Boy’s Results

Mid-Penn

Hershey and Red Land @ Susquehanna Township – Girl’s Results   Boy’s Results

Cedar Cliff and Lower Dauphin @ Mechanicsburg – Complete Results

Meet recap on Cumberlink.com by Tim Gross

Chambersburg @ Mifflin County – Girl’s Results   Boy’s Results

Greencastle-Antrim and James Buchanan @ Boiling Springs – Girls Results 1  /  2   Boy’s Results

YAIAA

Gettysburg, Littlestown, and West York @ Red Lion – 

Girl’s Results   Girl’s Team   Boy’s Results   Boy’s Team

Biglerville, Eastern York, Fairfield, and York Suburban @ South Western – 

Girl’s Results   Boy’s Results   Team Scores

Delone Catholic, Kennard-Dale, New Oxford, and Susquehannock @ Dallastown – 

Girl’s Results   Boy’s Results   Team Scores

Central York and York Catholic @ Northeastern – Girl’s Results   Boy’s Results   Team Scores

9/13/21

YAIAA

Spring Grove and York Tech @ Dover –

Girl’s Results: page one  page two  Boy’s Results: page one  page two  page three

Week 2

9/11/21

LVC Invite – Complete Results

Abington Invitational – Girl’s Results (Twin Valley)

Centaur Invitational – Boy’s Results (Twin Valley)

Oatlands Invitational – Girl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results  (Gettysburg & Greencastle)

Unionville 2-mile Bash – Complete Results

PTXC 12.2 – Complete Results

9/10/21

Harry Groves Spiked Shoe Invitational – Complete Results 

9/9/21

District 6

West Branch @ Philipsburg-Osceola – Girl’s Results   Boy’s Results

Mid-Penn

Greenwood and Upper Dauphin @ Susquenita – Girl’s Results   Boy’s Results

9/8/21

District 6

Central Cambria, Portage, and Windber @ Penn Cambria – Girl’s Results   Boy’s Results

9/7/21

Mid-Penn

Boiling Springs @ Shippensburg – Girl’s Results    Boy’s Results

Mechanicsburg @ Hershey – Complete Results

Mifflin County @ CD East – Girl’s Results   Boy’s Results

Cumberland Valley and State College @ Chambersburg – Girl’s Results   Boy’s Results

Central Dauphin @ Carlisle – Team Scores: Girls – Car 18/CD 39; Boys – Car 21/CD 40

Individual top 10

Article with pictures from Cumberlink 

LL League

Hempfield @ Conestoga Valley – Girl’s Results   Boy’s Results

Lampeter Strasburg and Lancaster Catholic @ Lancaster Mennonite –

Girl’s Results  Boy’s Results: page 1  page 2

Elizabethtown and Lebanon @ Ephrata – Girl’s Results   Boy’s Results

Columbia and Garden Spot @ Annville-Cleona – Girl’s Results   Boy’s Results

Donegal, Northern Lebanon, and Pequea Valley @ Octorara –

Girl’s Results   Boy’s Results: page 1  page 2

Cocalico and ELCO @ Manheim Central – Girl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results

JP McCaskey and Manheim Township @ Penn Manor – Girl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results

Article with pictures from Lancaster News

Cedar Crest and Solanco @ Warwick – Girl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results: page 1  page 2

YAIAA

Central York, Fairfield, Littlestown, and York Tech @ Susquehannock – 

Girl’s Individual   Girl’s Team   Boy’s Individual   Boy’s Team

Bermudian Springs and York Suburban @ Delone Catholic –

Girl’s Results   Boy’s Results   Team Scores

Eastern York and Red Lion @ Kennard-Dale – 

Girl’s Individual   Girl’s Team   Boy’s Individual   Boy’s Team

Northeastern, Dover, Dallastown, South Western @ West York –

Girl’s Individual    Boy’s Individual    Team Scores

Gettysburg, York Catholic, New Oxford, Biglerville @ Spring Grove (2.86 miles) –

Girl’s Team     Girl’s Individual  /  Boy’s Team   Boy’s Individual

BCIAA

Daniel Boone, Hamburg, and Kutztown @ Wyomissing – Girl’s Results    Boy’s Results

Berks Catholic, Oley Valley, and Reading @ Exeter Twp – Girl’s Results   Boy’s Results

Fleetwood, Governor Mifflin, and Twin Valley @ Schuylkill Valley  – Girl’s Results   Boy’s Results

Muhlenberg, Tulpehocken, and Conrad Weiser @ Wilson – Girl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results

Week 1

9/4/21

Bear Mountain River Run – Complete Results

Big Valley Invitational – Complete Results

Northampton Invitational – Complete Results

9/3/21

Diocesan Invitational – Complete Results

Enos Yeager Invitational (2.3 miles) – Complete Results

Keystone Cup – Complete Results

Oakbourne Relays – Complete Results

8/31/21

Run for Chocolate – Complete Results

8/28/21

Riverside Kickoff Classic NIGHT Invitational – Complete Results