2020/2021 Indoor Track and Field Honor Roll

60m

200m


400m

Girls:

59.75 – Trinity Bellamy-Reid, sr CD East – 11/22/20 Armory Trials #4


800m

Girls:

2:16.03 – Caryn Rippey, jr Wilson – 2/20/21 Wilson Limited Event Series 5

2:16.22 – Katie Dallas, jr Wilson – 2/20/21 Wilson Limited Event Series 5

2:21.61 – Marlee Kwasnica, so State College – 1/29/21 SPIRE Ohio Champs Preview

2:22.19 – Peyton Ellis, so Boiling Springs – 12/19/20 Energice Coaches Hall of Fame Inv.

2:24.31 – Milana Breuninger, so JP McCaskey – 2/20/21 YSU Meet #4

Boys:

1:58.94 – Anthony Engle, so Twin Valley – 2/20/21 Wilson Limited Event Series 5

1:59.49 – Noah Taylor, sr Twin Valley – 2/20/21 Wilson Limited Event Series 5

2:02.51 – Iain Taylor, sr Twin Valley – 2/20/21 Wilson Limited Event Series 5

2:03.31 – Jahmar Gonzalez-Allie, so Annville-Cleona – 2/28/21 Adidas Indoor Nationals


1 Mile (*1600m conversion)

Boys:

4:26.63 – Tyler Stevens, jr Manheim Twp – 2/26/21 Adidas Indoor Nationals

4:29.20 – Alex Holbrook, jr Exeter Twp – 2/26/21 Adidas Indoor Nationals

4:29.25 – Aidan Hodge, so Hempfield – 2/26/21 Adidas Indoor Nationals

4:30.21 – Weber Long, jr Greencastle-Antrim – 2/5/21 East Coast Invitational

4:31.43 – Noah Taylor, sr Twin Valley 2/13/21 PTFCA Carnival

4:39.73 (4:38.12 1600m) – Cole Perry, jr Northeastern – 2/20/21 YSU Meet #4

4:39.75 – Anthony Engle, so Twin Valley – 1/29/21 TFCAofGP Meet #2

Girls:

*5:01.46 (4:59.72 1600m) – Margaret Carroll, sr Northeastern – 2/13/21 YSU Meet #3

*5:10.36 (5:08.57 1600m) – Marlee Kwasnica, so State College – 2/13/21 YSU Meet #3

5:10.40 – Arielle Breuninger, sr JP McCaskey – 2/26/21 Adidas Indoor Nationals

*5:10.81 (5:09.02 1600m) – Kylee Cubbison, jr Mifflin County – 2/20/21 YSU Meet #4

5:14.03 – Caryn Rippey, jr Wilson – 1/16/21 PTFCA Carnival

5:23.75 – Allie Engle, jr Northern – 2/26/21 Adidas Indoor Nationals

5:28.89 – Milana Breuninger, so JP McCaskey – 2/26/21 Adidas Indoor Nationals


3000m (*3200m or 2 mile conversion)

Boys:

*8:44.53 (9:26.51 2 mile) – Weber Long (jr, Greencastle-Antrim) – 2/27/21 Adidas Indoor Nationals

*8:52.74 (9:35.38 2 mile) – Stephen Schousen (sr, JP McCaskey) – 2/27/21 Adidas Indoor Nationals

*8:55.74 (9:38.62 2 mile) – Tyler Stevens, jr Manheim Twp – 2/27/21 Adidas Indoor Nationals

*8:56.73 (9:39.68 2 mile) – Aidan Hodge, so Hempfield – 2/27/21 Adidas Indoor Nationals

8:57.27 – Noah Taylor, sr Twin Valley – 1/29/21 TFCAofGP Meet #2

*9:00.79 (9:44.07 2 mile) – Alex Holbrook, jr Exeter Twp – 2/6/21 East Coast Invitational

*9:12.82 (9:57.06 2 mile) – Cole Perry, jr Northeastern – 2/27/21 Adidas Indoor Nationals

9:23.39 – Anthony Engle, so Twin Valley – 1/15/21 TFCAofGP Meet #1

Girls

*10:00.41 (10:44.63 3200m) – Caryn Rippey, jr Wilson – 2/7/21 SPIRE Showcase

*10:20.72 (11:10.40 2 mile) – Arielle Breuninger, sr JP McCaskey – 2/27/21 Adidas Indoor Nationals

*10:42.16 (11:29.46 3200m) – Marissa Pritchett, jr Northeastern – 2/13/21 YSU Meet #3


60mH

Girls:

9.57 – Ella Spriggle, sr Mifflin County – 2/20/21 YSU Meet #4


HJ

Boys:

6-0 – Michael Awurimibi, sr Wilson – 2/20/21 Wilson Limited Event Series 5


LJ

Girls:

16-06 – Denee Hibbert, sr Exeter Twp – 2/5/21 DVGTCA Meet #2


TJ

Girls:

35-06.75 – Denee Hibbert, sr Exeter Twp – 2/26/21 DVGTCA Meet #3


PV

Boys:

15-00 – Justin Rodgers, jr Hershey – 1/9/21 – VaultWorX – Meet #1 2021

14-08 – Brody Myers, sr Camp Hill – 1/24/21 – VaultWorX Last Chance Qualifier

14-00 – Nate Good, sr Warwick – 1/24/21 – VaultWorX – Meet #2 2021

12-07 – Tyler Renfrew, sr Dover – 1/30/31 – VaultWorX – COVID Challenge 2021

Girls:

11-07.75 – Annika Hummel, sr Mechanicsburg -2/28/21 Adidas Indoor Nationals

11-01 – Carissa Bender, so ELCO – 1/30/21 – VaultWorX – COVID Challenge 2021

11-00 – Katie Urbine, so Solanco – 1/30/21 – 757 Showdown

11-00 – Katie Thorne, sr Central York – 1/30/21 – VaultWorX Last Chance Qualifier

10-05 – Emily Oriel, jr Cedar Crest – 1/30/21 – VaultWorX – COVID Challenge 2021


SP

Boys:

60-03 – Dylan Lambrecht, sr N. Lebanon – 1/16/21 VA Showcase

58-01 – Dustin Hyde, sr Somerset – 2/6/21 Hempfield Spartans Comp #3

53-04 – Rushard Williams, sr Wyomissing- 2/13/21 PTFCA Carnival

51-09.50 – J’ven Williams, so Wyomissing – 1/17/21 Wilson Limited Event Series 4

47-09.25 – Brady Mider, fr Berks Catholic – 2/27/21 Adidas Indoor Nationals

Girls:

49-07 – Ashlyn Giles, sr Schuylkill Valley – 2/6/21 Hempfield Spartans Indoor Throws

40-09.5 – Annika Ermold, jr Governor Mifflin – 2/14/21 Wilson Limited Event Series 4