2021 Outdoor Track and Field Results

Please send results to centralparunner@gmail.com. Results will be organized by date. Performance lists and Honor Roll performances will be updated based on receipt of results. I can also link to results on milesplit.

2021 Performance List

Honor Roll Performances

April 21, 2021 (40s, windy)

Twin Valley @ Conrad WeiserComplete Results

April 20, 2021 (70s, sunny)

Mechanicsburg @ Hershey – Girl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results

Penns Valley and Philipsburg-Osceola @ Bald Eagle 

James Buchanan @ Boiling SpringsComplete Results

South Western @ Red LionGirl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results

Southern Huntingdon and West Branch @ McConellsburg

Central and Tyrone @ Bellefonte – Complete Results

Spring Grove @ NotheasternGirl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results

Daniel Boone @ ReadingGirl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results

Tulpehocken @ Oley Valley – Girl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results

Muhlenberg @ Wilson – Girl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results

Homer Center and Northern Cambria @ United – Complete Results

Delone Catholic @ FairfieldComplete Results

State College @ Chambersburg

Mifflin County @ Cumberland Valley – Complete Results

Kennard-Dale @ Gettysburg – Girl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results

Susquehannock @ New Oxford – Girl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results

York Suburban @ West York – Girl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results

Governor Mifflin @ Exeter Township – Girl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results 

Shippensburg @ Greencastle-Antrim

York Tech @ Littlestown – Girl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results

Berks Catholic @ Hamburg – Complete Results

April 19, 2021 (60s, partly sunny)

Garden Spot @ Manheim Central – Girl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results

Hempfield @ Warwick – Complete Results

Northern Lebanon @ Octorara – Girl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results

Cocalico @ Ephrata – Girl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results

Solanco @ Lampeter StrasburgGirl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results

Dayspring Christian @ Donegal – Girl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results

Elizabethtown @ LebanonGirl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results

Annville-Cleona @ Lancaster Catholic – Girl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results

Penn Manor @ Conestoga Valley – Girl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results

Cedar Crest @ JP McCaskeyGirl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results

April 17, 2021 (upper 50s, mix of sun and clouds, breezy)

Leonard Stephan InvitationalComplete Results

Shippensburg University Jack Roddick InvitationalComplete Results

April 16, 2021 (low 50s, breezy, cloudy)

Adams County ClassicComplete Results 

Twin Valley Invitational – Complete Results

Appalachian InvitationalComplete Results

April 15, 2021 (high 50s/low 60s, breezy, mix of sun and clouds)

Hershey @ Lower Dauphin

West Perry @ Northern

Chambersburg @ Cumberland ValleyComplete Results

Eastern York @ West York – Girl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results

CD East @ Mifflin County – Girl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results

York Suburban @ Dover – Girl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results

Susquehanna Township @ MechanicsburgGirl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results

Susquehannock @ Kennard-DaleGirl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results

April 14, 2021 (mid-50s, cloudy)

Conemaugh Township and Meyersdale @ Portage – Girl’s Results (page 1 / page 2) / Boy’s Results (page 1 / page 2 / page 3)

Somerset and Richland @ Bedford – Complete Results

Bishop McCort and Chestnut Ridge @ Forest HillsBoy’s Results

Lebanon @ Cedar CrestGirl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results

April 13, 2021 (Low 60s, mix of sun and clouds)

Tulpehocken @ Schuylkill ValleyGirl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results

Reading @ WilsonGirl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results

Red Land @ Susquehanna Township – Girl’s Results (page 1 / page 2)

Mechanicsburg @ Cedar Cliff – Girl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results

Berks Catholic @ Conrad WeiserComplete Results

Twin Valley @ Kutztown 

Oley Valley @ WyomissingComplete Results

West Branch and Juniata Valley @ Everett 

Hamburg @ Fleetwood

Bald Eagle and Huntingdon @ TyroneGirl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results

Mifflin County @ State CollegeComplete Results

Dover @ Susquehannock – Girl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results

Northeastern @ DallastownGirl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results

Waynesboro @ Shippensburg

Fairfield @ Littlestown  – (*G&B 400 were switched on the results)  Girl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results

Williamsport @ Altoona Complete Results

Bellefonte @ Philipsburg-Osceola Complete Results

Central Mountain @ Shamokin Complete Results

York Suburban @ Kennard-Dale – Girl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results 

Muhlenberg @ Exeter Township Girl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results

Boiling Springs @ Greencastle-Antrim 

April 12, 2021 (High 40s, cloudy)

East Pennsboro @ TrinityGirl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results

Millersburg @ Susquenita – Complete Results

Manheim Township @ Penn Manor Girl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results

Cedar Crest @ Hempfield Complete Results

JP McCaskey @ Warwick – Complete Results

Lancaster Mennonite @ DonegalGirl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results

Ephrata @ Lampeter-StrasburgGirl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results

Garden Spot @ Lebanon Girl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results

Octorara @ Annville-CleonaGirl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results

Elizabethtown @ SolancoGirl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results

Manheim Central @ CocalicoGirl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results

April 10, 2021 (high 50s – low 60s, cloudy)

Throws U Spring Series #2 2021Complete Results

Harrisburg & State College @ Altoona 

Arctic Blast Invitational Field EventsComplete Results

Bedford Giant Eagle Invite Complete Results

Selinsgrove @BellefonteComplete Results

Keystone Cup ClassicComplete Results

Coatesville InvitationalComplete Results

United InvitationalComplete Results

April 9, 2021 (mid-50s, cloudy)

Hershey Meet of ChampionsComplete Results

Sterling Hoffman Invitational Complete Results 

April 8, 2021 (high 60s- low 70s, sunny)

Kennard-Dale @ Eastern YorkGirl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results 

Susquehannock @ West YorkGirl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results

Fairfield @ Bermudian Springs Girl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results 

Gettysburg @ Dover Girl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results 

Cocalico @ Solanco Girl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results

Mifflin County @ Hollidaysburg – Boy’s Results (page 1 / page 2)

April 7, 2021 (70s, sunny)

Portage @ Windber @ Rockwood – Girl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results

April 6, 2021 (upper 60s-low 70s, sunny)

Fairfield @ MillersburgGirl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results

Susquehanna Township @ Palmyra Girl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results 

Greencastle-Antrim @ James Buchanan

Cedar Cliff @ Red Land Girl’s Results

Warwick @ Conestoga Valley – Girl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results 

Donegal @ ELCOGirl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results

Schuylkill Valley @ Oley Valley Girl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results

Brandywine and Kutztown @ Tulpehocken 

Bellefonte and Penns Valley @ HuntingdonComplete Results

Lower Dauphin @ Mechanicsburg Girl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results

Wyomissing @ Conrad Weiser Girl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results

Central Dauphin @ Chambersburg

Lebanon @ Manheim Central Girl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results

Manheim Township @ HempfieldComplete Results  /  Team Scores

Altoona and CD East @ Cumberland Valley

Fannett-Metal and West Branch @ Northern Bedford

Clearfield and Philipsburg-Osceola @ TyroneGirl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results

Twin Valley @ HamburgGirl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results

Carlisle @ Mifflin County – Girl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results

Penn Manor @ JP McCaskey (FAT)- Girl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results

Lampeter Strasburg @ ElizabethtownGirl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results

Big Spring @ Shippensburg – Girls: Ship 102, Big Spring 48; Boys: Ship 93, Big Spring 57

Exeter @ Wilson (FAT)- Girl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results

Lancaster Catholic @ Octorara Girl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results

York Suburban @ New Oxford Girl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results

Garden Spot @ EphrataGirl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results

April 3, 2021 (upper 30s-low 50s, mostly sunny)

Bruce Dallas Invitational – Complete Results

March 30, 2021 (mid-60s, breezy, sunny)

West York @ New OxfordGirl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results

Northeastern @ South Western

Delone Catholic @ Bermudian SpringsGirl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results

Bald Eagle and Clearfield @ Bellefonte Complete Results

York Suburban @ SusquehannockGirl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results 

Dover @ Kennard-Dale

Saltsburg @ Apollo RidgeGirl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results

Chambersburg @ Mifflin CountyGirl’s Results 1 / Girl’s Results 2 / Boy’s Results

Purchase Line and Forest Hills @ United Complete Results

Central and Huntingdon @ Philipsburg-OsceolaComplete Results

Daniel Boone @ Twin ValleyGirl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results 

Tyrone @ Penns ValleyGirl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results

Camp Hill @ Northern 

Red Lion @ Spring GroveGirl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results 

Central Dauphin @ State College

Mechanicsburg @ Red LandGirl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results

James Buchanan @ Shippensburg – Girls: Ship 115 – JB 35; Boys: Ship 121 – JB 29

Hollidaysburg @ Central CambriaGirl’s Results

Harrisburg @ Cumberland ValleyComplete Results

Conrad Wesier @ Exeter TownshipGirl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results

Brandywine and Kutztown @HamburgGirl’s Results (BW/H)  / Girl’s Results (K/H)  / Boy’s Results (BW/H)  / Boy’s Results (K/H)

March 29, 2021 (mid-50s, breezy)

Octorara @ Columbia

Warwick @ Manheim TownshipGirl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results

Hempfield @ Penn ManorGirl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results

Cocalico @ Garden SpotGirl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results

Northern Lebanon @ DonegalGirl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results

Lancaster Mennonite @ Lancaster CatholicGirl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results

Penn Cambria @ Portage Girl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results

Elizabethtown @ Manheim CentralGirl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results

Lampeter Strasburg @ LebanonGirl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results

Conestoga Valley @ Cedar CrestGirl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results 

March 27, 2021 (mid-60s/mid-70s, partly sunny)

Tim Cook Memorial InvitationalFull Results

Altoona Igloo InvitationalFull Results

March 26, 2021 (mid-60s-low 70s, high winds w/50+mph gusts)

Northern Small School InvitationalFull Results

Manheim Township @ Exeter Township Girl’s Results  /  Boy’s Results

March 23, 2021

Dover @Bermudian Springs (scrimmage, Dover results)

Exeter Township @Blue Mountain (scrimmage)