2020 YAIAA XC All-Stars

Voted on by the coaches.

Division I Boys:

Runner of the year: Cole Perry JR, Northeastern

Coach of the year: Bruce Lee, Southwestern

Jakob Rager SO, Dallastown

Sherman Singh SO, Southwestern

Shernel Singh SO, Southwestern

Evan Freil JR, Southwestern

James Herman SR, Northeastern

Sean Baxter JR, Central York

Division II Boys:

Runner of the year: Cole Adams JR,York Suburban

Coach of the year: Mike Twigg, Kennard Dale

Garrett Quinan JR, Kennard Dale

Colin Wolf SR, Kennard Dale

Grant Kern JR, York Suburban

Matthew O’Brien SO, Susquehannock

3 way tie:

Drew Cole JR, Gettysburg

Jacob Bordatto SR, Gettysburg

Dan Gibney SR, Kennard Dale

Division III Boys:

Runner of the year: Moseley Driscoll JR, York Catholic

Coach of the year: Jeffrey Alloway, York Catholic

Sean Smith SR, York Tech

Joe Rizzuto SR, York Catholic

Jack Stromberg SR, York Catholic

John Marinelli SR, York Catholic

Daniel Giesselbach SO, York Catholic

Levi Davis JR, Fairfield

Division I Girls:

Runner of the year: Margaret Carroll SR, Northeastern

Coach of the year: Greg Cauller, Northeastern

Bella Treglia JR, Northeastern

Marissa Pritchett JR, Northeastern

Lydia Tolerico JR, Dallastown

Helen Zardus SR, Dallastown

Trinity Schraudner SR, Northeastern

3 way tie:

Hannah Herr JR, Northeastern

Sophia Breschi JR, Red Lion

Summer Hogan SO, Dover

Division II Girls:

Runner of the year: Brooke Sargen SR, York Suburban

Coach of the year: Michael Beegle, Gettysburg

Winter Oaster FR, Gettysburg

Marrin Crist SR, Gettysburg

Nicole Dauberman SO, Susquehannock

Angelina Hammond FR, Kennard Dale

Sabreena Fahringer JR, Susquehannock

Sarah Stark JR, York Suburban

Division III Girls:

Co-Runners of the year:

Honey Strosnider SR, Fairfield

Julia Obrien SR, Delone Catholic

Coach of the year: Jeffrey Alloway, York Catholic

Gabbie Tully JR, York Catholic

Maggie Motter SO, York Catholic

Maddie McKee SO, York Catholic

Aleya Miller JR, York Catholic

Samantha Smith FR, Delone Catholic