2019 XC Results – Week 0 and Week 1

Please send results to centralparunner@gmail.com

Week 0

8/30/2019

Keystone Cup – @Hempfield (Featuring: Dallastown, Governor Mifflin, Lower Dauphin, and Hempfield) – results here

Enos Yeager Invitational – 2.35 miles @Chambersburg (Featuring: Big Spring, Carlisle, Chambersburg, Gettysburg, Greencastle-Antrim, James Buchanan, Shippensburg, and Waynesboro) – results here

Oakbourne Relays – @ West Chester Henderson (Featuring Northeastern and Exeter Twp girls) – results here

Haverford and Great Valley @ Twin Valley – results here

8/31/2019

Northampton Invitational @ Northampton HS (Featuring: Conrad Weiser, Exeter Twp boys, Fleetwood, Hamburg, Oley Valley, and Schuylkill Valley) – Summary & results here

Bear Mountain River Run @ Lock Haven (Featuring: Bishop McCort, Central Mountain, N. Lebanon, and Solanco) – Summary & results here

Big Valley Invitational @ Mifflin County (Featuring: Altoona, Bedford, Bellefonte, Bellwood Antis, Bishop Guilfoyle, Camp Hill, CD East, East Pennsboro, Forest Hills, Halifax, Hollidaysburg, Juniata, Juniata Valley, Mifflin Co, Penn Cambria, Penns Valley, Philipsburg-Osceola, State College, Susquenita, Tyrone, Upper Dauphin, United, West Branch, Westmont Hilltop, and Williamsburg Community) – Summary & results here

Week 1

9/3/2019

LL League Results

Hempfield and Penn Manor @ Lebanon

Cedar Crest and Manheim Township @ Solanco

Ephrata and JP McCaskey @ Conestoga Valley

Warwick @ Elizabethtown

Columbia and Lancaster Mennonite @ Manheim Central

Annville-Cleona and Octorara @ Garden Spot

Northern Lebanon and Lampeter-Strasburg @ ELCO

Donegal and Cocalico @ Lancaster Catholic

BCIAA Results

Muhlenberg, Tulpehocken, and Wilson @ Conrad Weiser

Berks Catholic, Exeter Twp, and Reading @ Oley Valley

Fleetwood, Schuylkill Valley, and Twin Valley @ Governor Mifflin

Daniel Boone, Kutztown, and Wyomissing @ Hamburg

Mid-Penn Results

Lower Dauphin @ Mechanicsburg

Palmyra and Red Land @ Susquehanna Township

Central Dauphin @ Carlisle

CD East @ Chambersburg

Mifflin County and State College @ Cumberland Valley

Camp Hill @ Bishop McDevitt

East Pennsboro and Middletown @ Milton Hershey

Northern York @ Trinity

Boiling Springs and Greencastle-Antrim @ Big Spring

Waynesboro @ Shippensburg

9/5/2019

YAIAA Results

Dallastown, Dover, South Western, and West York @ Northeastern

Biglerville, New Oxford, Spring Grove, and York Catholic @ Gettysburg

Eastern York and Kennard-Dale @ Red Lion

Delone Catholic and York Suburban @ Bermudian Springs

Central York, Littlestown, and Susquehannock @ Fairfield

9/7/2019

Lebanon Valley College Invitational

PTXC11

13th Annual Hurricane Invitational

SFU Red Flash Invitational